Winners of the 2019 Growth Finance Awards were revealed at a dinner for 330 guests on the evening of Wednesday 11th September at the Royal Lancaster Hotel.

Claudia Winkleman hosted and entertained our guests for the evening. Kelly Tolhurst MP, Minister for Small Business, Consumers and Corporate Responsibility & Robert Gardner, Founder of Redington and Director of Investments at St. James’s Place delivered keynote presentations on the night.

Congratulations to all of the winners and finalists!

 

BUSINESS GROWTH ENABLER 

Winner – Capital on Tap

Runner Up – Triple Point

One to Watch – Nucleus Commercial Finance

 

GROWTH FINANCE PROVIDER OF THE YEAR

Winner  Fleximize

Runner Up – Paypal Working Capital

One to Watch – Columbia Lake Partners

 

INNOVATIVE PRODUCT OF THE YEAR

WinnerInnovate UK Loans Ltd

Runner Up – ArchOver

One to Watch – Tide Platform Limited

 

BEST FUND MANAGER
sponsored by Goji Investments

WinnerDowning

Runner Up – CORDET

One to Watch – Triple Point

 

BEST P2P BUSINESS LENDER
sponsored by Quantuma

WinnerLendingCrowd

Runner up – Kuflink

One to Watch – Crowd2Fund

 

SPECIALIST LENDER OF THE YEAR

WinnerTriple Point

Runner Up – Downing

One to Watch – Woodsford RxBridge

 

VENTURE DEBT PROVIDER OF THE YEAR

WinnerColumbia Lake Partners

Runner Up – Barclays

One to Watch – Shawbrook Bank

 

BEST INVOICE FINANCE PROVIDER

WinnerUltimate Finance

Runner Up – Satago Financial Solutions

One to Watch – Banking Circle

 

BEST CHALLENGER BANK

WinnerOakNorth Bank

Runner Up – Tandem Bank

One to Watch – Redwood Bank

 

DIGITAL LENDER OF THE YEAR

WinnerCapital on Tap

Runner Up – TradeRiver UK Ltd

One to Watch – CORDET

 

DIRECT LENDING PLATFORM OF THE YEAR
sponsored by RW Blears Solicitors

Winner – TradeRiver UK Ltd

Runner Up – Invocap

One to Watch – 365 Business Finance

 

BEST MARKETING CAMPAIGN

Winner – Henry Howard Finance

Runner Up – Funding Options

One to Watch – Barclays

 

BEST CUSTOMER EXPERIENCE

WinnerBarclays Eagle Labs

Runner Up – Just Cash Flow PLC

One to Watch – Growthdeck

 

BEST PLACE TO WORK

WinnerGrowthdeck

Runner Up – Redwood Bank

One to Watch – Henry Howard Finance

 

BEST USE OF TECHNOLOGY

WinnerTide Platform Limited

Runner Up – Simply

One to Watch – Henry Howard Finance

 

2019 WINNERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

OUR SUPPORTERS & SPONSORS